Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 71

Gender Male

Birthday 1786-02-24

Day of Death 1859-12-16 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Hanau, Germany

Also Known As

  • Wilhelm Carl Grimm

Login to report an issue

Biography

German author, the younger of the Brothers Grimm.

Writing

2020
2019
2016
2016
2014
2013
2012
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2003
2001
1995
1992
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1979
1977
1977
1977
1976
1973
1972
1971
1971
1969
1969
1969
1968
1965
1964
1964
1963
1962
1961
1961
1958
1957
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1949
1937
1937
1922

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page