Wilfrid M. Cline

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 62

Gender Male

Birthday September 3, 1903

Day of Death April 9, 1976 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Wilfred M. Cline
  • Bill Cline
  • Wilbur Cline
  • Wilford Cline
  • Wilfred Cline
  • Wilfrid E. Cline
  • Wilfrid Cline
  • William Cline
  • Will Cline
  • Wilfrid M. Klein
  • Wilbur Kline
  • Willy Cline

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wilfrid M. Cline was an American director of screen photography.

Wilfrid M. Cline was an American director of screen photography.

Camera

1964
1962
1959
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1942
1942
1942
1941
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1937
1937
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930

Crew

1958
1954
1929
1929

Art

1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login