Ling Yun

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Male

Birthday 1941-01-15 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Changhua, Taiwan

Also Known As

  • Ling Wan
  • Ling Lung-Sung
  • Long Song
  • Leng Yuen
  • Warren Ling
  • Ling Yuen
  • Lin Lung Sung
  • Lung Sung
  • Sung Lung
  • 凌雲

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ling Yun (Chinese: 凌雲) (born 15 January 1941) is a Taiwanese actor.

Acting

1988
1987
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1965
1961
1959

Directing

1987
1981
1969
1964
1964
1964
1959

Writing

1983
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login