Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Male

Birthday 1938-12-24

Day of Death 2020-04-19 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Nahon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Philippe Nahon (24 December 1938 - 19 April 2020) was a French actor. Nahon is best known for his roles in French horror and thriller films, including I Stand Alone, Humains, Calvaire, Irréversible, The Pack and Haute Tension, and he has been featured as a nameless butcher in three films by Gaspar Noé – Carne, I Stand Alone, and Irréversible (cameo).

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1996
1995
1994
1991
1976
1962

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login