Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 46

Gender Female

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1983-01-04 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Long Beach, CA, USA

Also Known As

  • Layla Lee
  • Lyla Lee
  • Leilane Lei
  • Leilani Lei
  • Kyla Lei
  • Leila Lee
  • Ly Len
  • Lyla Loi
  • Lyla
  • Leyla Lei
  • Leila Lei
  • Liela Lei
  • Layla Lei
  • Lilah Lae

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lyla Lei is a retired American adult film actress of mixed French, Thai, and Cambodian heritage. She is known for her AVN Award-nominated work in Smash Pictures' film "Shitty Shitty Bang Bang" (2004).

Vital Statistics:

Hair: Brunette

Eyes: Hazel

Height: 4'11" (1.49 m)

Weight: 103 lbs. (47 kg)

Measurements: 34D-24-34

Breasts: Enhanced

Ethnicity: Asian

Tattoos: Right shoulder (small S-shaped dragon), lower back (scrolled vines forming a heart in the center)

Piercings: None

Astrological Sign: Capricorn

Orientation: Unknown

Marital Status: Unknown

Adult Film Awards:

2005 AVN Award Nominee: Best Anal Sex Scene (for "Shitty Shitty Bang Bang", with Chris Charming)

Trivia:

On October 23, 2007, she announced her retirement from the adult film industry, stating that "the person known as Lyla Lei is gone".  However, as of early 2016, she maintains a Twitter account under that name.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login