Biography

Michele Cimarosa was born in 1929 in Messina, Sicily, Italy, died on 1993 (age 64) in Messina, Sicily, Italy. He was an actor,

Michele Cimarosa was born in 1929 in Messina, Sicily, Italy, died on 1993 (age 64) in Messina, Sicily, Italy. He was an actor,

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1929-01-01

Day of Death 1993-01-01

Place of Birth Messina - Sicily - Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michele Cisco

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1974 Innocence and Desire as il sarto
1973 Il magnate
1973 Beautiful, Rich, Slight Physical Defect, Seeks Soulmate as marito della donna grassa, alla stazione
1971 In the Name of the Italian People as Maresciallo Casciatelli
1971 That's How We Women Are as Marito di Annunziata
1970 They Call Me Trinity as Mexican Prisoner
1968 Torture Me But Kill Me with Kisses as Vincenzo Pittiluti, il barbiere

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page