Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 1997-08-05 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Germantown, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • 올리비아 홀트

Login to report an issue

Biography

Olivia Holt was born in Germantown, Tennessee to parents, Mark and Kim Holt. When she was only 3 years old, she started singing and acting on the stage. Besides acting and singing, she has been a competitive gymnastic for the past 5 years, and a competitive cheerleader for the past few years. At Christmas time, Holt moved with her family from DeSoto County to Los Angeles.

She starred in numerous community productions, including "Annie" and "Through the Looking Glass", before landing a role in the indie film, Black and Blue (2009). She also appeared in multiple national TV commercials, including Hasbro, Mattel and Bratz dolls.

In 2011, Olivia got her break out role as "Kim Crawford", a confident martial artist and the only girl in the dojo who can go toe-to-toe with the boys, in the Disney XD comedy series, Kickin' It (2011). 5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login