Biography

We don't have a biography for Juan Bosch.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1925-05-31

Day of Death 2015-11-17

Place of Birth Valls, Tarragona, Catalonia, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joan Bosch Palau

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1983 Un rolls para Hipólito Director
1982 Hooray for Divorce! Director
1980 The Crazy Neighbors 2 Director
1979 Cuarenta años sin sexo Director
1978 The Crimson Night of the Hawk Director
1978 Es pecado... pero me gusta Director
1977 La dudosa virilidad de Cristóbal Director
1976 Mauricio, mon amour Director
1975 Dallas Director
1975 Exorcismo Director
1974 The Killer Wore Gloves Director
1974 The Killer with a Thousand Eyes Director
1972 Too Much Gold for One Gringo Director
1972 My Horse... My Gun... Your Widow Director
1972 God in Heaven... Arizona on Earth Director
1971 And the Crows Will Dig Your Grave Director
1971 Dig Your Grave Friend... Sabata's Coming Director
1970 Stagecoach of the Condemned Director
1970 White Skin Market Director
1969 Chico, chica, ¡boom! Director
1968 La viudita ye-ye Director
1967 El terrible de Chicago Director
1962 Bahía de Palma Director
1959 In Cold Blood Director
1957 Sendas marcadas Director

Writing

El fugitivo de Amberes Writer
1985 El recomendado Story Screenplay
1982 Hooray for Divorce! Writer
1982 Bloody Sect Story Screenplay
1980 The Crazy Neighbors 2 Screenplay
1979 Cuarenta años sin sexo Writer
1978 Es pecado... pero me gusta Writer
1976 Mauricio, mon amour Story
1975 Dallas Story Screenplay
1975 Exorcismo Screenplay
1974 The Killer Wore Gloves Screenplay
1974 The Killer with a Thousand Eyes Writer
1972 My Horse... My Gun... Your Widow Writer
1972 God in Heaven... Arizona on Earth Story Screenplay
1971 And the Crows Will Dig Your Grave Story Screenplay
1959 In Cold Blood Writer
1957 Sendas marcadas Writer
1955 El cerco Story Screenplay
1951 Día tras día Story Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page