Biography

Megan Cavanagh is an American actress and voice actress who is best known for portraying Marla Hooch in A League of Their Own, and the voice behind Judy Neutron in Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius and The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius.

Megan Cavanagh is an American actress and voice actress who is best known for portraying Marla Hooch in A League of Their Own, and the voice behind Judy Neutron in Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius and The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1962-11-08

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Megan Cavanaugh
  • Megan Cavenagh
  • Меган Кэванах

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Freelancers Anonymous as June
2014 Girltrash: All Night Long as Officer Margie
2008 The Mighty B!(22 episodes)
2007 Exes and Ohs(14 episodes)
2007 Tak and the Power of Juju(25 episodes)
2006 Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! as Judy Neutron
2005 Robotboy(52 episodes)
2005 Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous as Shirley the Receptionist
2004 Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom as Judy Neutron/Mrs. Vortex (voice)
2004 Jimmy Timmy Power Hour as Judy Neutron (voice)
2002 The Godthumb as Bea / Conceited / Old Italian Woman
2002 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius(44 episodes) as Judy Neutron
2002 The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius(1 episode)
2002 The Blair Thumb as Stressy (voice)
2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius as Judy Neutron (voice) / VOX (voice)
2000 Thumbtanic as Geranium's Servant / Rich Woman at Dinner / Budget Saving Man's Wife (voice)
2000 The Expendables as Prison Warden
1999 Thumb Wars: The Phantom Cuticle as Fighter Pilot #2 (voice)
1999 The West Wing(1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode)
1997 For Richer or Poorer as Levinia Yoder
1997 That Darn Cat as Lu
1996 Life's Work(1 episode)
1995 Dracula: Dead and Loving It as Essie
1994 Junior as Willow
1994 Friends(1 episode) as Luisa Gianetti
1993 Murder of Innocence as Bonnie Stevens
1993 Robin Hood: Men in Tights as Broomhilde
1992 Bob(8 episodes) as Chris Szelinski
1992 A League of Their Own as Marla Hooch - 2nd Base

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page