Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-08-20 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Beirut, Lebanon

Also Known As

  • عادل كرم

Login to report an issue

Biography

Adel Karam was born in Beirut 1972, and has been working as a professional actor since 1993. He is a household name in Lebanon; his country & the Arab world, a television & cinema star who has played a variety of roles in both comedy & drama with a positive public & critical acclaim. A versatile actor, Adel has demonstrated exceptional skills & talent which have awed audiences for years. His leading roles in television & cinema are a living testament to his popularity & extraordinary talent. He has also starred in several ads & is involved in a weekly award winning theatrical show that has been running for years.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2007

Crew

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login