Tyler Posey

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Male

Birthday October 18, 1991 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Monica, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Tyler Garcia Posey

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tyler Garcia-Posey (born October 18, 1991) is an American actor, musician, and producer. He performed in his early years in a number of children's film and television roles, for which he was twice nominated for a Young Artist Award. He was most notable as Raul Garcia in Doc and Ty Ventura in Maid in Manhattan. Later on as a teenager, he is best known for his role as Scott McCall in the fantasy series Teen Wolf.

Acting

2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999

Production

2023
2020

Directing

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login