Biography

We don't have a biography for Tim Oliver Schultz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1988-07-22

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tim O. Schulz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A Song for Mia as Sebastian Jagow
2019 Club der roten Bänder - Wie alles begann as Leo Roland
2018 Benjamin Blümchen as Wärter Karl
2018 Heilstätten as Theo
2018 Freddy Eddy as Bademeister
2015 The White Snake as Endres
2015 The Red Band Society (30 episodes) as Leo Roland
2014 Von einem, der auszog, das Fürchten zu lernen as Michel
2013 When Inge Is Dancing as Max
2011 Ameisen gehen andere Wege as Richard
2010 Zurück zum Glück as der junge Falko
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Dominik Gscheid
2009 Volcano as Maggi
2008 The Wave as Jens
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as David Fitz
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Marko Kollwitz
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Max Berger (1 episode) as Mehmet Özman
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Daniel Reimers
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page