Biography

We don't have a biography for Giulio Marchetti.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1911-06-09

Day of Death 1993-12-01

Place of Birth Barcelona, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Giulio Ascoli-Marchetti
  • James Hill

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1988 Man spricht deutsh as Receptionist in high-class hotel
1976 Alle Jahre wieder – Die Familie Semmeling as Leo Tommay
1965 Adventurer of Tortuga as Father of the Bride
1965 Stranger in Sacramento as Sheriff
1964 Return of Sandokan as Sagapar
1964 The Secret Invasion as Italian Officer
1964 Sandokan Fights Back as Sagapar
1964 Le tardone as Manuele (episode "L'armadio")
1963 The Lion of St. Mark as Gualtiero
1962 Roaring Years as attore che interpreta il colonizzatore italiano
1962 Totò diabolicus as Detective Privato
1962 Swordsman of Siena as Carlos' servant
1961 Nefertiti, Queen of the Nile as Meck
1960 Giuseppina as Rossi
1950 L'inafferrabile 12
1949 Adam and Eve as Il naufrago americano

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page