Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 61

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-05-08

Day of Death 2017-06-16 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Stephen Fuerstein
  • Louie Myman

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stephen Furst (1955 - 2017) was an American actor and film and television director. He was a regular in the science fiction series Babylon 5 playing Centauri diplomatic attaché Vir Cotto and as Dr. Elliot Axelrod on St. Elsewhere, and featured in the film National Lampoon's Animal House.

Acting

2008
2005
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1975

Directing

2006
2005
2004
2001
2000
1999
1999
1994
1994

Production

2017
2016
2009

Writing

2004
1994

Crew

1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page