Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday 1979-10-02 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Brianna Lynn Brown

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brianna Lynn Brown is an American actress and producer, known for her television roles as Lisa Niles in the ABC daytime soap opera General Hospital, and as Taylor Stappord in the Lifetime primetime soap opera Devious Maids.  Brown was born in Saint Paul, Minnesota and attended St. Olaf College. After starting out as a singer, she made her first on-screen appearance in 1999 in the episode of NBC series Freaks and Geeks.  Brown won several leading and supporting roles in horror and comedy movies during the late 2000s before returning to television for guest spots and as a regular cast member in the ABC drama pilot The Whispers opposite Lily Rabe and Milo Ventimiglia.  

Acting

2017
2017
2017
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page