Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1951-07-16

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pierluigi Conti

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Doses of Horror as Brian Hull ("A Dose of Zombies" segment) (archive footage) (uncredited)
2017 Omega Rising: Remembering Joe D'Amato as Himself
2008 Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered - Volume 1 as Himself
2001 Joe D'Amato Totally Uncut 2: The Horror Experience as Himself
1990 Demonia as Porter
1989 House of Clocks as Peter
1988 Sodoma's Ghost as Drunken Nazi (uncredited)
1988 Touch of Death as Randy
1987 Laura: A Sexual Object as Marcello
1986 The Mines of Kilimanjaro as British Governor's Aide
1986 A Lustful Mind as Roberto
1985 The Alcove as Elio De Silveris
1984 Warriors of the Year 2072 as Kirk
1984 Murder-Rock: Dancing Death as Voice Analyst
1983 Endgame as Ron Shannon
1983 I briganti
1983 Hearts and Armour as Selvaggio
1983 2020 Texas Gladiators as Nisus
1981 The Beyond as Dr. Harris
1981 The Black Cat as Sgt. Wilson
1980 Devil Hunter as Peter Weston
1980 White Cannibal Queen as Jeremy Taylor
1979 Zombie Flesh Eaters as Brian Hull
1978 Provincia violenta as Roberto Mauri
1978 Blazing Flowers as Domino
1977 Death Hunt
1976 Apache Woman as Tommy
1976 Rulers of the City as Rick
1976 Black Emmanuelle, White Emmanuelle as Horatio
1976 Il colpaccio
1976 Annie as Philip
1976 Forever Emmanuelle as Nicola
1975 Waves of Lust as Irem
1974 The Profiteer as Servant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page