Biography

We don't have a biography for Burak Yigit.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1986-01-01

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Burak Yiğit

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Familiye
2018 Billy Kuckuck - Margot muss bleiben! as Emre Sahin
2018 Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen as Kerem
2017 Obst & Gemüse as Momo
2016 Dimitrios Schulze as Yasser Abacki
2016 Sin & Illy still alive as Mesuth
2016 How Men Talk About Women as Mani
2015 Mustang as Yasin
2015 Victoria as Blinker
2015 Einstein as Miran Bastürk
2014 Momentversagen as Cem
2014 Willkommen bei Habib as Neco
2014 Nichts für Feiglinge as Mehmet
2013 UMMAH - Unter Freunden as Jamal
2013 Westerland as Cem
2013 Heldt(1 episode) as Alan Barsani
2013 Five Years as Oktay
2012 3 Zimmer/Küche/Bad as Bibelforscher
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin(1 episode) as Samir Dzeko
2011 Dr. Ketel as Ercan
2011 One Shot
2010 Faith as Sinan
2010 Bis aufs Blut as Sule
2009 SOKO Stuttgart(1 episode) as Azem Agaj
2009 66/67 - Fairplay war gestern as Sinan
2003 SOKO Köln(1 episode) as Mehmet Joussufi
2001 SOKO Leipzig(2 episodes) as Tarik Nazemi
2001 SOKO Leipzig(1 episode) as Mustafa Demir
1977 Der Alte(1 episode) as Mesut Özat
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Cem Imren
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Deniz Nezrem

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page