Biography

We don't have a biography for Jean Martinelli.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1909-08-15

Day of Death 1983-03-13

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jean Siegfried Martinet

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1978 La Passion de Camille et Lucile Desmoulins as Étienne Duplessis
1976 The Twelve Tasks of Asterix as César (voice)
1976 Ces beaux messieurs de Bois-Doré (5 episodes)
1976 Milady as Béguier de La Digue
1975 The Beast as Cardinal Joseph de Balo
1966 Black Sun as The priest
1965 Black Humor as segment 1 'La Bestiole'
1963 Ballade pour un voyou as Le chef de la P.J.
1962 The Gentleman from Epsom as Hybert
1962 Bonne nuit les petits (145 episodes) as Nounours (voix)
1961 The Count of Monte Cristo as Vidocq
1961 Le bonheur est pour demain as Le Guen
1958 Police Judiciaire as Le directeur de la PJ
1956 Club de femmes
1955 To Catch a Thief as Foussard
1954 Le Rouge et le Noir as M. de Rénal
1953 The Three Musketeers as Athos
1949 Dernière heure, édition spéciale as L'avocat
1938 La Goualeuse as Pierre Duchemin
1933 L'Abbé Constantin as Jean Reynaud

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page