Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1995-09-12 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, USA

Also Known As

  • Ράιαν Πότερ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ryan Potter is a U.S. actor, director, martial artist, photographer and philanthropist. He was born in Portland, Oregon but spent much of his childhood in Tokyo. At the age of seven, he moved back to the United States. Ryan started acting at the age of fifteen, after seeing a leaflet looking for candidates for a martial arts-themed Nickelodeon series, Supah Ninjas (2011). He was cast as Mike Fukanaga on the show, which ran from 2011 to 2013. He also played Fred's Best Friend on the series Fred: The Show (2012). In 2013, Ryan appeared in the short film Save the Date (2013). In 2014, he starred in both the independent film Senior Project (2014) and Disney's computer-animated superhero blockbuster Big Hero 6 (2014). In the latter film, he voiced the lead character, Hiro Hamada, a child prodigy who teams with a large robot. Ryan voiced Hiro again the video-game Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014). Ryan will next play Eric Barret in the film Underdog Kids (2015). In 2011, Ryan founded Toy Box of Hope, a charity for children living in homeless shelters and transitive living facilities.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login