Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1950-03-31 (71 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Эд Маринаро

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ed Marinaro was born on March 31, 1950 in New York City, New York, USA as Edward Francis Marinaro. He is an actor, known for Amy Fisher: My Story (1992), Hill Street Blues (1981) and Dynasty (1981). He has been married to Tracy York since December 31, 2001. They have one child.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2016
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2002
2001
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1985
1983
1983
1982
1981
1981
1981
1978
1976

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login