Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Angst.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1905-07-23

Day of Death 1984-07-24

Place of Birth Zürich, Switzerland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • R. Angst
  • Richard Fears

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1969 De Sade Director of Photography
1968 The Fight for Rome Director of Photography
1964 The Racetrack Murders Director of Photography
1964 The Phantom of Soho Director of Photography
1963 The Mad Executioners Director of Photography
1963 The Black Abbot Director of Photography
1963 Breakfast in Bed Director of Photography
1962 The Secret of the Black Trunk Director of Photography
1961 Via Mala Director of Photography
1961 Und sowas nennt sich Leben Director of Photography
1960 Journey to the Lost City Director of Photography
1960 Der brave Soldat Schwejk Director of Photography
1960 O sole Mio Director of Photography
1959 Peter schießt den Vogel ab Camera Department Manager
1959 The Indian Tomb Director of Photography
1959 The Tiger of Eschnapur Director of Photography
1958 Aren't We Wonderful Director of Photography
1958 The Spessart Inn Director of Photography
1957 Holy Heritage Director of Photography
1955 I Often Think of Piroschka Director of Photography
1955 Ingrid - The Story of a Fashion Model Director of Photography
1952 Storm Over Tibet Director of Photography
1951 Fanfaren der Liebe Director of Photography
1941 My Life for Ireland Director of Photography
1940 Die Geierwally Director of Photography
1935 Demon of the Himalayas Director of Photography

Crew

1969 The Fight for Rome II - The Betrayal Cinematography
1961 The Strange Countess Cinematography
1956 Ich suche Dich Cinematography
1955 Der letzte Mann Cinematography
1955 The Three Men in the Snow Cinematography
1952 Cuba Cabana Cinematography
1937 The Daughter of the Samurai Cinematography
1934 Der Springer von Pontresina Cinematography
1929 White Hell of Pitz Palu Cinematography
1928 Milak, der Grönlandjäger Cinematography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page