Biography

We don't have a biography for Sam Strangis.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1929-06-19

Place of Birth Tacoma, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sam J. Strangis

Production TV ShowsMovies

2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (317 episodes)Producer
1993 The Rainbow Warrior Producer
1988 Talk Radio Executive Producer
1984 He's Not Your Son Producer
1984 Pigs vs. Freaks Executive Producer

Directing

1964 Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page