Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter Hermann.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1967-08-15

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Karl Peter Frederic Albert Hermann

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Instinct (1 episode) as Russell Wright
2015 Younger (36 episodes) as Charles Brooks
2013 Chinese Puzzle as John
2013 Philomena as Pete Olsson
2013 The Michael J. Fox Show (1 episode)
2013 All Is Bright as Tremblay
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Detective Craig Basken
2012 Trouble with the Curve as Greg
2011 Our Idiot Brother as Terry
2011 Too Big to Fail as Christopher Cox
2010 Blue Bloods (3 episodes) as Jack Boyle
2010 Just Wright as Dr. Taylor
2010 Edge of Darkness as Sanderman
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Wilson Mailer
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Judge Graham Shickel
2008 Fringe (2 episodes)
2008 Cashmere Mafia (7 episodes)
2006 30 Rock (1 episode)
2006 Angela's Eyes (5 episodes) as Peter Wagner
2006 United 93 as Jeremy Glick
2005 Beautiful People (5 episodes)
2005 American Dad! (1 episode)
2003 Hope & Faith (1 episode) as Brent
2002 Hack (1 episode)
2002 Swimfan as ER Doctor
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (25 episodes) as Trevor Langan
1999 Get Real (3 episodes)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Al Goran

Production

2008 Trip to Asia: The Quest for Harmony Executive Producer
2005 Paradise Now Line Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page