Biography

Nakia Burrise (born October 21, 1974 in San Diego, CA) is an American voice actress, singer and actress.

Nakia Burrise (born October 21, 1974 in San Diego, CA) is an American voice actress, singer and actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1974-10-21

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site http://www.nakiaburrise.com

Also Known As

  • Nakia Burise
  • Nakia R. Burrise
  • Nakia Ra'Shay Burrise

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Order as Shania
2017 Atypical (1 episode) as April
2014 Jane the Virgin (1 episode) as Female Executive
2013 The Perfect Boyfriend as Linda
2013 Star Trek Continues (1 episode) as Nakia
2012 Barbie: Life in the Dreamhouse (10 episodes) as Nikki (voice)
2012 Barbie in A Mermaid Tale 2 as Voz
2010 Barbie in A Mermaid Tale as Fallon (voice)
2007 Samantha Who? (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
1997 Under Wraps as Paige
1997 Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie as Tanya Sloan / Yellow Ranger
1997 Smart Guy (1 episode)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Female Patron
1996 Moesha (3 episodes) as Joy
1993 Power Rangers (95 episodes) as Tanya Sloan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page