Biography

We don't have a biography for Peter Simonischek.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1946-08-06

Place of Birth Graz, Austria

Official Site http://www.petersimonischek.at/

Also Known As

  • Peter Maria Simonischek

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Biest as Jäger
2018 Kursk
2018 The Interpreter as Georg Graubner
2018 Only God Can Judge Me as Vater
2016 Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft as Josef von Traunstein
2016 Bergfried as Peter Simonischek
2016 Toni Erdmann as Winfried / Toni
2016 Emerald Green as Graf von St. Germain
2016 Lou Andreas-Salomé, The Audacity to be Free as Lous Vater
2016 Wunderlich's World as Walter
2016 Austria from Above: Jewels of the Country(12 episodes) as Narrator
2015 Das Konzert as Gustav Heink
2014 The Cellar Lanes of Lower Austria - Wine Culture and the Pleasures of Life as Erzähler (German version)
2014 Verhängnisvolle Nähe as Hans Denning
2014 Sapphire Blue as Graf von St. Germain
2014 Clara Immerwahr as Rektor Engler
2013 October November as Vater
2013 Der Kaktus as Heinrich Bittner
2013 The Magic of Laxenburg as Sprecher
2013 Ruby Red as Graf von St. Germain
2012 Ludwig II as Sophie in Bayern
2011 Years of Love as Uli
2011 Tod in Istanbul as Kurt Herder
2010 Oh Shit as General Bohlinger
2009 Geliebter Johann Geliebte Anna as Vater
2008 Gott schützt die Liebenden as Paul Holland
2008 Mit einem Schlag as Jakob Neumann
2008 Mozart in China as Peter - Danny's Father
2007 Eine folgenschwere Affäre as Ewald Feldmeier
2006 Salzburg - In the Shadow of the Crags as Narrator (German Version)
2006 Daniel Käfer - Die Schattenuhr as Daniel Käfer
2005 Vienna's Forests - Jewels of Green as Narrator
2005 Wachau - Valley of Golden Magic as Narrator (German Version)
2005 Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau Hürsch as Daniel Käfer
2005 Einmal so wie ich will as Ferdinand Bauer
2005 Jedermann as Jedermann
2003 Alles Glück dieser Erde as Dr. Sigi Fürstberger
2003 Hierankl as Goetz Hildebrand
2002 Gebürtig as Hermann Gebürtig
2001 Blumen für Polt as Karl Gappmayer
2000 Einsatz in Hamburg(1 episode) as Wolf Seeler
2000 Liebst du mich as Herbert Kranz
2000 Vertrauen ist alles as Dr. Ernst Blankenburg
1999 Beresina as Fritz Ochsenbein
1999 HeliCops - Die Mega Action Doku
1998 Love Your Female Neighbor! as Selbstmörder
1998 HeliCops – Einsatz über Berlin(36 episodes) as Hagen Dahlberg
1998 Assignment Berlin as Manfred Brumm
1998 Porträt eines Richters as Kemp
1997 Reise in die Dunkelheit as Justus Vorbeck
1996 Der Blinde as Harry Harper
1995 Die Grube as Karl Kretschmer
1995 Tödliches Geld as Bill Brodin
1994 Ein starkes Team(1 episode) as Berger
1994 Bella Block(3 episodes) as Carlo Lenz
1994 Bella Block(1 episode) as Bernhard Hansen
1994 Deep Above as Gasteiger
1993 Krücke as Ferdi
1991 Erfolg as Dr. Martin Krüger
1991 Der einsame Weg as Wegrat
1990 The Mountain as Kreuzpointner
1990 Der veruntreute Himmel
1990 Der achte Tag as De Vries
1989 Sukkubus - den Teufel im Leib as Senn
1988 Love and Fear as Massimo
1986 Lenz oder die Freiheit as Andreas Lenz
1986 Drei Schwestern as Andrej Sergejewitsch Prosorow
1986 Geblendeter Augenblick - Anton Weberns Tod as Alban Berg
1983 Herrenjahre
1979 Das Dorf an der Grenze as Professor
1977 Der Alte(1 episode) as Ferdinand Lamsen
1974 Derrick(1 episode) as Dr. Curtius
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Bo Johansson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.