Biography

Salvatore Borghese is an Italian film and television actor.

Salvatore Borghese is an Italian film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 95

Birthday 1937-03-05

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sal Borgese
  • Sal Borghese
  • Salvatore Borghese

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Die Terence Hill Story as Himself
2017 They Called Him Spencer as Himself / Interviewee
2012 Eurocrime! The Italian Cop and Gangster Films That Ruled the '70s as Himself
2011 Anche se è amore non si vede as papà di Orazio
2002 E adesso sesso as Cliente barbiere
2000 Malena as Milite fascista (come Toto' Borgese)
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Gaetano Serravalle (1 episode) as Bernardo/Giacomo Giuliani
1996 Al centro dell'area di rigore as Il buttero
1993 The Flight of the Innocent as Vito's Father
1991 Johnny Stecchino as Ignazio
1990 The Godfather: Part III as Lucchesi Guard (uncredited)
1990 The Comics as Benzinaio
1990 The Palermo Connection as (as Sal Borghese)
1989 La notte degli squali as Garcia
1988 The Secret of the Sahara (4 episodes) as Achmet
1987 The Rogues as il nostromo
1987 3 Supermen in Santo Domingo
1987 Treasure Island in Outer Space (7 episodes) as Paddy
1986 The Inquiry
1985 Wild Team as Paco
1984 Tit for Tat as il capobanda dei mafiosi
1983 The Seven Magnificent Gladiators as Glafiro (as Michael Franz)
1982 Bingo Bongo as il dottore che cerca Bingo Bongo
1982 Daughter of the Jungle as Dupré
1982 Bello mio, bellezza mia as Cicciuzzo (as Sal Borgese)
1982 The Odd Squad as Salvatore Ficuzza
1981 Pierino il fichissimo as Secondo arabo
1981 The Marquis of Grillo as giocatore di carte
1981 A Friend Is a Treasure as Anlulu
1981 Car Crash as Al Costa
1980 I'm Getting a Yacht as Fugitive #2
1980 Sugar, Honey and Pepper as Alfio (as Sal Borgese)
1980 Super Fuzz as Paradise Alley
1980 La settimana bianca as il sardo
1980 Il casinista as un terrorista
1979 A Policewoman on the Porno Squad as Pierre La Turaine (as Sal Borgese)
1979 Saturday, Sunday and Friday as lo scagnozzo del gangster (episodio "Venerdì")
1979 Superbaby as Sal
1979 3 Supermen Against Godfather
1978 Odds and Evens as Nynfus
1978 Brothers Till We Die as Milo Dragovic 'Albanese'
1978 The Payoff
1977 La tigre è ancora viva: Sandokan alla riscossa! as Kammamuri
1977 Here We for Example... as ladro di cavalli
1977 Messalina, Messalina! as Mevius
1976 The Black Corsair as Carnaux
1976 Death Rage as Vincent
1976 The Big Racket as Sgt. Salvatore Velasci
1976 The Loves and Times of Scaramouche as Chagrin, the Bomber
1975 Savage Three as Guard
1975 Superbug, the Craziest Car in the World as Aldo Regozzani
1975 Los hijos de Scaramouche as Sal
1974 Patience Has a Limit, We Don't as 'Pistolero' Duke McDonald
1974 The Sons of White Fang
1973 Superbug, the Wild One as Aldo Regozzani
1973 Il brigadiere Pasquale Zagaria ama la mamma e la polizia as Zoppa's Henchman
1973 Supermen Against the Orient as Jerry
1973 Robin Hood, Arrows, Beans and Karate as Ken Goldenhand
1973 Revolver as Suicidal Prisoner (as Sal Borghese)
1973 In the West There Was a Man Named Invincible as Salvatore Pappalardo
1973 The Big Family as Turi
1973 Holy God, Here Comes the Passatore!
1973 Death Carries a Cane as Asdrubale Magno
1972 Sotto a chi tocca! as Bitonto
1972 It Can Be Done, Amigo
1971 Oasis of Fear as Agostino's Friend
1971 The Corsairs
1971 Delusions of Grandeur as Le borgne
1971 Blackie the Pirate as Martin
1970 Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming as Informer
1970 Adios Sabata as Septiembre
1970 Three Supermen in the Jungle as Dick
1969 Sartana the Gravedigger as Sheriff Fisher
1969 Isabella, Duchess of the Devils as Diego Mendoza
1969 Five for Hell as Al Siracusa
1969 The Battle of El Alamein as Pvt. Kapow
1968 Three Supermen in Tokyo as Dick (as Dick Gordon)
1967 Halleluja for Django as Jarrett Gang
1967 The Three Fantastic Supermen as La Squadra Acrobatica Italiana
1966 $1,000 on the Black as Mexican in bar
1966 A Bullet for the General as Bandit
1966 A Million Dollars for 7 Murders as (as Mark Trevor)
1966 Countdown to Doomsday as Second Kidnapper
1966 The Spy Who Loved Flowers as "Il sordo"
1966 Massacre Time as Short Scott Henchman
1965 008: Operation Exterminate as Munk
1965 Agent 3S3: Passport to Hell as Man in Vienna bar
1964 Spartacus and the Ten Gladiators as Mute Gladiator
1964 Sandokan Fights Back as Guy wants to kill young Sandokan
1964 FX 18, Secret Agent as Un homme de main de Barter (uncredited)
1964 Temple of the White Elephant as membro della setta
1963 The Monsters as The Debutant Writer (segment "La Musa")
1962 The Rebel Gladiators as Gladiator
1962 Colossus of the Arena as Gladiator (uncredited)
1960 La vendetta dei barbari

Crew

1978 The Payoff Stunt Coordinator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page