Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 93

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-03-28 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Also Known As

  • Винс Вон
  • فينس فون
  • 빈스 본
  • ヴィンス・ヴォーン
  • วินซ์ วอห์น
  • 文斯·沃恩
  • Вінс Вон
  • Vincent Anthony "Vince" Vaughn
  • Βινς Βον

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American film actor, screenwriter, producer and comedian. He began acting in the late 1980s, appearing in minor television roles before experiencing wider recognition with the 1996 movie, Swingers. He has since appeared in a number of films, mostly comedies, including The Lost World: Jurassic Park, Old School, Starsky & Hutch, Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story, Couples Retreat, Mr. & Mrs. Smith, and Wedding Crashers.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1989
1988
1987
1983
1981
1975
1972

Production

2018
2016
2015
2013
2011
2008
2007
2006
2001

Writing

2013
2009
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page