Biography

We don't have a biography for Philippe Brenninkmeyer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1964-11-03

Place of Birth Wimbledon, London, England, UK

Official Site http://www.philippebrenninkmeyer.com/

Also Known As

  • Philipp Brenninkmeyer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Dörte muss weg as Aaron van der Hejden
2018 The Homeboy as Deisenberg
2017 Zazy as Maximilian
2014 Dr. Klein (1 episode) as Henry von Helmecke
2014 Seitensprung as Dr. Hansen
2014 Reasonable Doubt as DA Jones
2013 Heldt (1 episode) as Jürgen Boll
2013 Dark Circles as Michael
2012 The Babymakers as Dr. Vickery
2012 I Heart Shakey as Mattias Ober
2011 Rosamunde Pilcher: Gefährliche Brandung as Paul Gilmore
2010 All Alone as Daniel
2010 Love Shack as Oliver Snowden-Hicks
2010 Days of Forgiveness as Gray Sheridan
2010 Im Schatten des Pferdemondes as Dr. Eric Gustavson
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Klaus Schatzschneider
2009 Detektiv wider Willen as Wolf Bernheimer
2009 30 Karat Liebe as Percy van der Walt
2008 Die Liebe ein Traum as Charles Hamilton
2008 Im Tal der wilden Rosen: Fluss der Liebe as Henry Castleton
2007 Mad Men (1 episode)
2006 Beerfest as Herr Referee
2006 Choking Man as Germanic Man
2006 Valley of the Wild Roses (1 episode) as Henry Castleton
2005 Barbara Wood - Das Haus der Harmonie as Richard Barclay
2005 Kanzleramt (1 episode) as Patrik Sheehan
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Kristian Norden (1 episode) as Marcus Hansen
2004 The Cradle Will Fall as Dr. Edgar Highley
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Dapper Don
2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (1 episode)
2003 Der Augenblick der Begierde as Max
2002 Rosamunde Pilcher: Bis ans Ende der Welt as Robert
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Liebe, Lügen, Leidenschaften (6 episodes) as Robert Fox
2001 Super Troopers as German Man
1995 Girl friends – Freundschaft mit Herz (87 episodes) as Christian Dolbien
1995 Stubbe – Von Fall zu Fall (1 episode) as Professor Hardenberg
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Lars Diefenbach
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Christian Ranstedt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page