Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 90

Gender -

Birthday 1940-06-06 (80 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Siegfried W. Kernen

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Siegfried Kernen.

Acting

2015
2014
2012
2012
2012
2006
2006
2003
2003
2001
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1974
1971
1970

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login