Biography

We don't have a biography for Arnfried Lerche.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1952-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Arnfried Lerche-Pauw
  • Arnfried Pauw

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Bettys Diagnose (1 episode) as Heiner Franke
2011 Das Ende einer Maus ist der Anfang einer Katze as Thomas Schatzmann
2011 Kasimir und Karoline as Speer
2010 The Last Pig (1 episode) as Jürgen Berschel
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Dr. Bernd Schiller
2009 Von ganzem Herzen as Rezeptionist
2008 Verrückt nach Emma as Lohmeier
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Werner Hertel
2005 Beutolomäus sucht den Weihnachtsmann (24 episodes) as Teehändler
2005 Dr. Sommerfeld - Alte Träume, neue Liebe as Dr. Niemeier
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Heinrich Zickler (1 episode) as Hans-Joachim Lang
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Torsten Klessmann
2001 Die Großstadt-Sheriffs as Wessely
2000 Die Unbesiegbaren as Horst Linden
2000 Für die Liebe ist es nie zu spät as Rainer
2000 Scheidung auf Rädern
2000 Wenn man sich traut as Christian
1999 Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord (1 episode)
1999 Stan Becker – Echte Freunde as Peine
1999 Die Strandclique (1 episode) as Grübner (1 episode)
1999 Eine Liebe auf Mallorca as Holger Lotze
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Holger Gaismann
1998 Fieber: Ärzte für das Leben (26 episodes) as Dr. Wolfram
1998 In aller Freundschaft (1 episode) as Götz Neumeier
1997 Tod im Labor
1997 Der Weihnachtsmörder
1997 Operation Phoenix - Jäger zwischen den Welten (1 episode) as Edgar Stresemann
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Lars Brehme
1997 Alte Liebe, alte Sünde as Pfarrer
1995 Girl friends – Freundschaft mit Herz (87 episodes) as Dr. Begemann
1995 Stubbe – Von Fall zu Fall (1 episode) as Ronke
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) (1 episode) as Fred Steiger
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Dr. Paul Ungureit (1 episode) as Seidel
1994 Air Albatros (2 episodes)
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Klaus Ehrenreich
1994 Ich klage an as Kriminalassistent
1994 Ein starkes Team (78 episodes) as Reddemann
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Ralf Fischer
1991 Neues vom Süderhof (51 episodes) as Dr. Günther Brendel
1990 Bei mir liegen Sie richtig as Herr König
1990 Baldur Blauzahn (1 episode) as Sigurd
1989 Videopoly as Wolfgang Dupont
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Louis
1987 Der Elegante Hund (1 episode)
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Dr. Nastmann (1 episode)
1985 Lindenstraße (52 episodes) as Friedhelm
1985 The Black Forest Clinic (1 episode) as Kommissar
1985 Ein Heim für Tiere (1 episode) as Paul Wittrich
1985 Käthe Kollwitz - Auf der Seite der Schwachen as Hans Kollwitz
1984 Eigener Herd ist Goldes wert (1 episode) as Hansi
1984 Das Ende vom Anfang
1984 Die andere Seite des Mondes as Olaf Werneck
1983 Wie es geschah as Dr. Achim Henrich
1982 Es muß nicht immer Mord sein (1 episode) as Herbert Wachsmut
1982 Single liebt Single as Softy
1981 Das Traumschiff (1 episode) as Harald Windisch
1981 Im Schlaraffenland. Ein Roman unter feinen Leuten as Andreas Zumsee
1980 Achtung Zoll (42 episodes) as Horst Brinkmann
1979 Willi und die Kameraden
1977 Polizeiinspektion 1 (1 episode) as Franz Wallner
1975 Kommissariat 9 (39 episodes) as Kriminalassistent Heinz Brockhage
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) (1 episode) as Staatsanwalt (1 episode) as Jürgen Klose-Sanders
1967 Dreizehn Briefe (1 episode) as Bernhard Wegener
1964 Der Kammersänger as Der Liftjunge
1963 Hafenpolizei (1 episode)
1962 Schönes Wochenende as Günther Kühnlenz
1961 Hoffnung ist ein Ding mit Federn as Joe
1961 Der Bund der Haifische as Klötzchen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page