Biography

We don't have a biography for Geri Halliwell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1972-08-06

Place of Birth Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Official Site http://www.gerihorner.com/

Also Known As

  • Geraldine Estelle Horner
  • Geraldine Halliwell
  • Geri Horner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A League Of Their Own: European Road Trip (2 episodes) as Geri Horner
2017 All Round to Mrs Brown's (1 episode) as Geri Horner
2016 Spice Girls: 20 Years of Spice as Herself
2012 The Spice Girls Story: Viva Forever!
2012 London 2012 Olympic Closing Ceremony: A Symphony of British Music as Herself
2012 The Great Sport Relief Bake Off (1 episode) as Herself - Contestant
2011 Trollied (1 episode)
2010 Come Fly with Me (1 episode) as Herself
2009 Ant and Dec's Christmas Show (1 episode)
2009 Crank: High Voltage as Karen Chelios
2009 Piers Morgan's Life Stories (1 episode)
2008 Gok's Fashion Fix (1 episode)
2007 Spice Girls: Giving You Everything as Herself
2006 The One Show (1 episode)
2005 The Sunday Night Project (1 episode)
2004 Fat Slags as Paige
2003 Top of the Pops Saturday (2 episodes)
2003 All American Girl (9 episodes)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (1 episode)
2002 Top Gear (2 episodes)
2002 Popstars: The Rivals (17 episodes)
2002 Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (1 episode)
2001 Richard & Judy (2 episodes)
2001 The Saturday Show (1 episode)
2001 Raw Spice as Herself
1999 Rove (1 episode) as Herself
1999 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (1 episode) as Herself - Performer (Spice Girls)
1999 Geri as Herself
1998 Spice Girls: Girls Talk! as Ginger Spice
1998 Spice Girls In Concert Wild! as Herself
1997 Spice World as Geri
1997 Spice Girls: One Hour Of Girl Power! as Herself
1997 Spice Girls: Girl Power! Live in Istanbul as Ginger Spice / Herself
1997 The View (1 episode)
1995 The Frank Skinner Show (1 episode)
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1 episode)
1993 GMTV (1 episode)
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (1 episode)
1978 An Audience with... (2 episodes) as Herself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page