Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1910-04-09

Day of Death 1990-07-27 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Skegness, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Allen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elizabeth Allan (9 April 1910 – 27 July 1990) was an English stage, screen, and television actress, who worked in both England and Hollywood.

Acting

1964
1958
1955
1954
1953
1953
1953
1951
1949
1944
1942
1942
1940
1940
1939
1937
1937
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page