Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 149

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-03-31 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Queens, New York USA

Also Known As

  • 크리스토퍼 워컨
  • كريستوفر واكن
  • クリストファー・ウォーケン
  • Кристофер Уокен
  • คริสโตเฟอร์ วอลเคน
  • 克里斯托弗·沃肯

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christopher Walken (born Ronald Walken, March 31, 1943) is an American actor. He has appeared in more than 100 films and television programs, including Annie Hall (1977), The Deer Hunter (1978), The Dogs of War (1980), The Dead Zone (1983), A View to a Kill (1985), Batman Returns (1992), True Romance (1993), Pulp Fiction (1994), Antz (1998), Vendetta (1999), Sleepy Hollow (1999), Joe Dirt (2001), Catch Me If You Can (2002), Hairspray (2007), Seven Psychopaths (2012), the first three Prophecy films, The Jungle Book (2016), and Irreplaceable You (2018). He has received a number of awards and nominations, including the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for The Deer Hunter.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986
1985
1983
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1966
1958
1953
1952
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page