Biography

We don't have a biography for Oliver Breite.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1963-05-28

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Oliver Bäßler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Witness as No. 13
2016 Zwei verlorene Schafe as Dr. Michael Gerlach
2011 Am Kreuzweg as Winfried Kempe
2011 Alles was recht ist - Sein oder Nichtsein as Johannes Reichert
2011 Alles was recht ist – Väter, Töchter, Söhne as Johannes Reichert
2010 Liebe vergisst man nicht as Herr Blesser
2010 Auch Lügen will gelernt sein as Kommissar Schmiedel
2010 Masserberg as Herr Schmidt
2009 Flemming (1 episode) as Roman Preuss
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Peter Mörfeld
2009 Alles was recht ist – Die italienische Variante as Johannes 'Hannes' Reichert
2008 Im Tal der wilden Rosen: Zerrissene Herzen as Kevin Spikes
2008 Stille Post as Roland Häcker
2008 Mordgeständnis as Falk Bertram
2008 Alles was recht ist as Johannes 'Hannes' Reichert
2008 Alte Freunde as Jens Turm
2007 Ich bin eine Insel as Klaus Thiel
2007 Einfache Leute as Lutz Lüken
2007 How to Catch a Millionaire as Hotelmanager Hansen
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Kriminalhauptkommissar Andreas Graefe
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Achim Weigand (1 episode) as Manfred Krüger (1 episode) as Freddy Eilrich
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Jupp Beckhaus
2006 Vom Ende der Eiszeit as Apotheker
2006 Valley of the Wild Roses (1 episode) as Kevin Spikes
2006 Wink des Himmels as Lukas
2004 Der weiße Afrikaner as Otto Wernicke
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Jörn Ziegenhagen (1 episode) as Wolfgang Waal
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Rainer Gerster
2003 Der Fürst und das Mädchen (1 episode) as Theo Kruse
2003 Liebe in letzter Minute as Harald Schmidtbauer
2002 Unter Verdacht (1 episode) as Kahl
2001 Die Erpressung - Ein teuflischer Pakt
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Wolfgang Welter
1999 Night Shapes as Jochen
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Rainer Graf
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Herr Brinkmann (1 episode) as Lutz Lornsen (1 episode) as Horst Stemmler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page