Biography

We don't have a biography for Ugo Sasso.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1910-03-23

Day of Death 1990-01-01

Place of Birth Turin - Piedmont - Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ugo Harden
  • Steve Gordon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1973 Il delitto Matteotti as un industriale
1970 They Call Me Trinity as Sheriff
1969 Tarzan in the Golden Grotto
1968 The Mark of Kriminal as Von Beck
1968 Vengeance Is My Forgiveness as James McLaine
1966 Per un dollaro di gloria as Sgt. Ross
1965 Colorado Charlie as Noras Vater
1965 Seven Rebel Gladiators
1965 Agent 3S3: Passport to Hell as Bob (as Steve Gordon)
1964 Three Sergeants of Bengal as sergente Burt Wallace
1964 Desert Raiders as Omar
1964 Son of Hercules in the Land of Darkness as King Tedaeo, Teica's Father
1964 The Terror of the Steppes as Ciukhai
1963 Hercules and the Masked Rider as Hermann
1963 The Ten Gladiators
1963 Goliath and the Sins of Babylon as Father of a Sacrificial Victim
1963 Sign of Zorro
1963 I Am Semiramis as Omnos' Officer
1962 Zwischen Schanghai und St. Pauli as Kapitän Brinkmann
1960 David and Goliath as Huro
1957 La Gerusalemme liberata as Gernando di Norvegia
1954 Uomini ombra
1952 The Queen of Sheba
1951 O.K. Nero as Muzio
1949 Antonio di Padova as Il contadino
1949 Il conte Ugolino
1943 Rita da Cascia as Paolo di Ferdinando
1941 Il prigioniero di Santa Cruz as Il marinaio della "Manuela"
1941 Brute Force as Gaetano
1937 Scipio Africanus: The Defeat of Hannibal as Ufficiale
1934 Old Guard as Uno squadrista

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page