Biography

We don't have a biography for Hertha von Walther.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1903-06-12

Day of Death 1987-04-12

Place of Birth Hildesheim, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rosa Walter
  • Hertha von Walter
  • Herta von Walther
  • Hertha Walther von Walther

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1970 Schoolgirl Report Part 1: What Parents Don't Think Is Possible
1970 Angels Who Burn Their Wings as Mrs. Kuhn
1970 Jonathan as Thomas' Mutter
1934 So Ended a Great Love
1932 Tannenberg as Sonja
1931 Die Koffer des Herrn O.F. as Jeans Frau
1931 M as Prostitute
1930 The Tiger Murder Case as Die Ausländerin
1930 Der Greifer as Flossie
1930 The Shot in the Talker Studio as Atelierbesucherin
1929 Vererbte Triebe: Der Kampf ums neue Geschlecht
1928 Man Against Man
1928 The Devious Path as Liane
1928 Spies as Lady Leslane
1928 Ledige Mütter
1927 The Love of Jeanne Ney
1927 Ghost Train
1927 Jugendrausch
1926 Faust as (uncredited)
1926 Secrets of a Soul as Fellmans Assistentin
1926 Das Geheimnis von St. Pauli as o.A.
1925 Ways to Strength and Beauty
1925 The Joyless Street
1922 Am Rande der Großstadt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page