Biography

Shun Oguri is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and director most well-known for his roles in "Rich Man, Poor Woman", the "Hana Yori Dango" series, and the "Crows Zero" series. He made his directorial debut with "Surely Someday" (2011).

Shun Oguri is a Japanese actor, voice actor, and director most well-known for his roles in "Rich Man, Poor Woman", the "Hana Yori Dango" series, and the "Crows Zero" series. He made his directorial debut with "Surely Someday" (2011).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 86

Birthday 1982-12-26

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://tristone.co.jp/oguri/

Also Known As

  • 小栗旬
  • 栗子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Godzilla vs. Kong
2019 No Longer Human as Osamu Dazai
2019 Diner as Mateba
2019 Two Homelands (2 episodes) as Kenji Amo
2018 Hibiki as Shunpei Yamamoto
2018 Gintama 2 - The Exceedingly Strange Gintama-chan (3 episodes) as Sakata Gintoki
2018 Gintama 2: Rules Are Made To Be Broken as Gintoki Sakata
2018 Boys Over Flowers Season 2 (11 episodes) as Rui Hanazawa- Guest Role
2017 Border: Shokuzai
2017 Let Me Eat Your Pancreas as Haruki Shiga (present days)
2017 Gintama as Gintoki Sakata
2017 Reminiscence as Keita Tadokoro
2017 CRISIS: Special Security Squad (10 episodes) as Akira Inami
2016 The Price (6 episodes) as Keisuke Okuyama
2016 Museum as Hisashi Sawamura
2016 One Piece: Heart of Gold as Mad Treasure (voice)
2016 Terra Formars as Ko Honda
2016 Nobunaga Concerto: The Movie as Saburo / Nobunaga Oda
2015 Galaxy Turnpike as Guard Hatoya
2015 Ouroboros (10 episodes) as Danno Tatsuya
2014 Nobunaga Concerto (11 episodes) as Saburo / Nobunaga Oda
2014 Lupin the 3rd as Lupin III
2014 Oiesan as Naokichi Kaneko
2014 Border (9 episodes) as Ango Ishikawa
2014 Doraemon: New Nobita's Great Demon - Peko and the Exploration Party of Five as Sarbel
2013 Space Pirate Captain Harlock as Captain Harlock (voice)
2013 A Boy Called H
2013 Woman (11 episodes) as Shin Aoyagi
2013 HK: Forbidden Super Hero
2013 Seven Souls in the Skull Castle as Sutenosuke
2012 Bayside Shakedown The Final: The New Hope as Seiichi Torikai
2012 Rich Man, Poor Woman (11 episodes) as Toru Hyuga
2012 The Life of Guskou Budori as Boduri
2012 Space Brothers as nanba mutta
2012 Arakawa Under the Bridge: The Movie as Village Chief
2011 The Woodsman and the Rain as Koichi
2011 Arakawa Under the Bridge (10 episodes) as Village Chief
2011 Surely Someday
2011 The Brave 'Yoshihiko' (1 episode) as Bacchus (a warrior mage)
2011 Peak: The Rescuers as Sanpo Shimazaki
2010 Goodbye Alma (4 episodes) as Seitaro Sanada
2010 Veterinarian Dolittle (9 episodes) as Tottori Kenichi
2010 Kikoku as Sublieutenant Kitani
2010 Bayside Shakedown 3: Set the Guys Loose as Seiichi Torikai
2010 The History of Our Family (3 episodes) as Ken Takakura
2010 Rainbow (26 episodes) as Mario Minakami
2009 Tokyo Dogs (10 episodes) as So Takakura
2009 Tajomaru: Avenging Blade as Naomitsu Hatakeyama
2009 Gokusen The Movie as Haruhiko Uchiyama
2009 Smile (11 episodes) as Seiji Hayashi
2009 Crows Zero II as Genji Takaya
2008 Snakes and Earrings
2008 Boys Over Flowers: Final as Rui Hanazawa
2008 Bomb Bee Men (9 episodes) as Kazumi Koyama
2007 Detective Conan: Kudo Shinichi Returns! Showdown with the Black Organization as Kudo Shinichi
2007 Crows Zero as Genji Takiya
2007 Sukiyaki Western Django as Akira
2007 For You in Full Blossom (12 episodes) as Izumi Sano
2007 Kisaragi
2006 Animal Crossing: The Movie as Totakeke (K. K. Slider)
2006 Sakuran as Florist
2006 Detective Conan: Kudo Shinichi's Written Challenge as Kudo Shinichi
2006 Yuuki as Hama
2006 Ghost Train as Shunichi Kuga
2006 Jyu-Oh-Sei (11 episodes) as Third
2006 ウォ-タ-ズ
2005 Reincarnation as Kazuya Omori
2005 Boys Over Flowers (20 episodes) as Rui Hanazawa
2005 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa as Alfons Heiderich
2005 Densha Otoko (11 episodes) as Munetaka Minamoto
2005 Neighbour No. 13 as Jûzô Murasaki
2005 Azumi 2: Death or Love as Ginkaku
2005 Koto as Shin'ichi Mizuki
2005 Yoshitsune (34 episodes) as Kagesue Kajiwara
2004 Fire Boys (1 episode)
2003 Robot Contest as Koichi Aida
2003 Stand Up!! (11 episodes) as Enami Kouji
2003 Azumi as Nachi
2003 Okaasan to Issho (8 episodes) as Kensuke Aramaki
2001 Ao to Shiro de Mizuiro as Kishida Takumi
2001 Kimi ga Boku wo Wasuretemo (12 episodes)
2000 Ashita wo Dakishimete (10 episodes)
2000 Summer Snow (0 episodes) as Shinoda Jun (11 episodes) as Jun Shinoda
2000 Ikebukuro West Gate Park (1 episode)
1999 Emergency Room 24 Hours (53 episodes) as Kazuya Kono
1998 GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (12 episodes) as Noboru Yoshikawa

Writing

2013 HK: Forbidden Super Hero Screenplay

Directing

2011 Surely Someday Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page