Biography

Evelyne Brochu is a Canadian stage and screen actress, best known for her regular television roles as Delphine Cormier in "Orphan Black", and as Aurora Luft in "X Company". She's a graduate from the Conservatoire d'art dramatique in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Read More

Evelyne Brochu is a Canadian stage and screen actress, best known for her regular television roles as Delphine Cormier in "Orphan Black", and as Aurora Luft in "X Company". She's a graduate from the Conservatoire d'art dramatique in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1983-11-17

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Évelyne Brochu
  • Évelyne Marie Léa Cassandre Brochu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Le passé devant nous as Alice
2017 Rememory as Wendy
2016 Miséricorde as Mary-Ann
2015 Pawn Sacrifice as Donna
2015 Les loups as Elie
2015 X Company(28 episodes) as Aurora Luft
2014 The Nest
2014 Tom at the Farm as Sara
2014 The Godmother(5 episodes) as Catherine
2013 An Extraordinary Person
2013 Orphan Black(1 episode) as Herself
2013 Orphan Black(31 episodes) as Delphine Cormier
2012 Inch'Allah as Chloé
2011 Café de Flore as Rose
2011 Frisson Hills as Hélène Paradis
2009 Polytechnique as Stéphanie
2006 Cheech as Pharmacist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.