Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday 1888-11-24

Day of Death 1982-08-02 (93 years old)

Place of Birth Birkenhead, Cheshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Kathleen Mary Nesbitt
  • Kathleen Nesbitt
  • Cathleen Nesbit
  • Catherine Nesbitt

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Cathleen Nesbitt.

Acting

1978
1978
1977
1976
1975
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1966
1963
1961
1958
1958
1958
1957
1954
1954
1954
1950
1949
1947
1947
1946
1945
1945
1944
1943
1940
1939
1939
1936
1935
1932
1930

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login