Biography

Kai-Peter Malina was born on October 29, 1989. He is an actor, known for Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009), Lore (2012) and Heimspiel (2009). 

Kai-Peter Malina was born on October 29, 1989. He is an actor, known for Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009), Lore (2012) and Heimspiel (2009). 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1989-10-29

Place of Birth Paderborn, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kai Malina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Letzte Ausfahrt Gera: Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe as Uwe Mundlos
2015 Der Bozen Krimi (1 episode) as Ludwig Kerschbaumer
2014 Sie heißt jetzt Lotte! as Hans
2014 Momentversagen as Kurt
2012 Lore as Thomas
2009 The White Ribbon as Karl
2008 My Friend from Faro as Bernd
2007 Die Weihnachtswette as Bonzo
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Tobias Matthau
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as André Hartmann (1 episode) as Patrick Karbach
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Markus Andergast (1 episode) as Manuel Vostell (1 episode) as Bruno
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Timo Kerver
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Lukas Hannewald
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Jan-Philip Rosen
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Peter Klaasen
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Tim Engert (1 episode) as Manuel
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Finn (1 episode) as Tobias Lasinger (1 episode) as Lucky

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page