Massimo Vanni

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 84

Gender Male

Birthday July 8, 1946 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Also Known As

  • Alex McBride
  • Patrick O'Neil
  • Max Vanders
  • Patrick O'Neil jr.

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

A cousin of director Enzo G. Castellari and nephew of director Marino Girolami, Massimo Vanni became involved in the Italian film industry at a young age both as a bit-part player and stuntman before slowly graduating to larger more dramatic roles toward the end of the decade. A skilled acrobat and fight choreographer, Vanni himself became known as the Italian Jackie Chan of the 1980's, usually getting a good fight scene in before meeting with an inevitable demise.

A cousin of director Enzo G. Castellari and nephew of director Marino Girolami, Massimo Vanni became involved in the Italian film industry at a young age both as a bit-part player and stuntman before slowly graduating to larger more dramatic roles toward the end of the decade. A skilled acrobat and fight choreographer, Vanni himself became known as the Italian Jackie Chan of the 1980's, usually getting a good fight scene in before meeting with an inevitable demise.

Acting

2024
2021
2013
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972

Crew

2006
2005
2002
2001
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login