Biography

We don't have a biography for Megan Follows.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1968-03-14

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Megan Elizabeth Laura Diana Follows
  • Megan Porter Follows
  • Megan Follows Porter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Wynonna Earp (6 episodes) as Michelle Gibson
2015 Pirate's Passage as Meg O’Leary (voice)
2014 Hard Drive as Barbara
2013 Reign (78 episodes) as Catherine de' Medici
2012 Flight of the Butterflies as Narrator
2012 Where Are the Dolls as Elizabeth / Narrator
2012 World Without End (8 episodes) as Maud
2011 I Am Number Four as Supermarket Cashier (uncredited)
2009 Booky's Crush as Francie Thomson
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode) as Lorraine Burch
2007 Booky & the Secret Santa as Francie Thomson
2007 Heartland (2 episodes) as Lily Borden
2006 Booky Makes Her Mark as Francie Thomson
2005 Shania A Life in Eight Albums as Sharon Twain
2005 Robson Arms (26 episodes) as Janice Keneally
2004 What Katy Did as Cousin Helen
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix (1 episode)
2003 A Foreign Affair as Lena
2003 Christmas Child as Meg Davenport
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Stork Derby as Kate Harrington
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Anne of Green Gables: The Continuing Story as Anne Shirley (2 episodes) as Anne Shirley Blythe
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Big Wolf on Campus (1 episode)
1996 Under The Piano as Rosetta Basilio
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Second Chances (10 episodes) as Kate Benedict
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 Romeo & Juliet as Juliet
1991 Cry in the Wild: The Taking of Peggy Ann as Peggy Ann Bradnick
1991 The Chase as Gloria Whipple
1990 Back to Hannibal: The Return of Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn as Becky
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1990 Deep Sleep as Shelley
1990 The Nutcracker Prince as Clara (voice)
1989 Termini Station as Micheline Dushane
1989 Champagne Charlie as Louise
1988 A Time of Destiny as Irene
1988 Inherit the Wind as Rachel Brown
1987 Anne of Green Gables: The Sequel as Anne Shirley
1987 Stacking as Anna Mae Morgan
1986 Sin of Innocence as Jenny Colleran
1986 Shattered: If Your Kid's on Drugs as Kim Wilson
1985 Anne of Green Gables (2 episodes) as Anne Shirley
1985 Silver Bullet as Jane Coslaw
1985 The Ray Bradbury Theater (1 episode)
1985 Le bonheur au bout du chemin as Anne Shirley
1984 Hockey Night as Cathy Yarrow
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1984 Domestic Life (10 episodes)
1981 The Olden Days Coat as Sal
1979 Matt and Jenny (26 episodes)
1979 The Facts of Life (1 episode)
1972 ABC Afterschool Special (1 episode)

Directing

2018 Christmas Around the Corner Director
2018 Charmed (1 episode)Director
2007 Heartland (2 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page