Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 114

Gender Male

Birthday 1951-12-01 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Rowayton, Connecticut, USA

Also Known As

  • Richard Treat Williams

Login to report an issue

Biography

A Screen Actors Guild Award-nominated American actor who has appeared on film, stage and television. From 2002 to 2006, he was the star of the television series Everwood.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1976
1976
1976
1975

Directing

1994

Production

1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page