Biography

We don't have a biography for Dardano Sacchetti.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 76

Birthday 1944-06-27

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frank Costa
  • Jimmy Gould
  • David Parker Jr.
  • Dardano Sacchette

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2013 La madre Screenplay
2012 Tulpa - Demon of Desire Screenplay
2011 First Happiness Writer
2008 Blood of the Losers Story Screenplay
2000 Alex L'ariete Writer
1998 Come quando fuori piove Writer
1992 L'angelo con la pistola Writer
1992 Circle of Fear Writer
1991 Soccer Shoot-Out Writer
1990 Soldier of Fortune Writer
1990 Killer Crocodile II Story Screenplay
1989 Killer Crocodile Screenplay Story
1989 Brothers in War Writer
1989 Afghanistan: The Last War Bus Writer
1989 The Game Screenplay
1989 Cy-Warrior Writer
1988 Raiders of the Magic Ivory Writer
1988 Karate Warrior 2 Writer
1988 Thunder III Screenplay
1988 The Ogre Story Writer
1988 The Prince of Terror Screenplay
1988 Delta Force Commando Writer
1987 The Overthrow Story Screenplay
1987 Karate Warrior Writer
1987 Specters Screenplay
1987 Thunder II Screenplay
1987 Dinner With a Vampire Screenplay
1987 Graveyard Disturbance Writer Screenplay
1987 Until Death Screenplay Story
1986 Body Count Screenplay
1986 Demons 2 Writer
1986 Midnight Killer Screenplay
1985 Demons Screenplay Original Story
1985 Cut and Run Story Screenplay
1984 The Manhunt Story
1984 Devilfish Screenplay
1984 Blastfighter Story
1984 Giant Killer Writer
1984 Warriors of the Year 2072 Screenplay Story
1983 Thunder Screenplay
1983 Exterminators of the Year 3000 Writer
1983 A Blade in the Dark Writer
1983 Ironmaster Screenplay
1982 The Scorpion with Two Tails Story
1982 1990: The Bronx Warriors Screenplay Story
1982 Manhattan Baby Screenplay Story
1982 Blue Island Writer Story
1982 Pierino the Pest to the Rescue Screenstory Screenplay
1982 The New York Ripper Screenplay
1981 Pierino il fichissimo Writer
1981 The House by the Cemetery Screenplay
1981 The Beyond Story Screenplay
1980 La cameriera seduce i villeggianti Writer
1980 City of the Living Dead Story Screenplay
1980 The Last Hunter Screenplay
1980 Invasion of the Flesh Hunters Story Screenplay
1979 Scusi, lei è normale? Writer
1979 L'importante è non farsi notare Story
1979 Zombie Flesh Eaters Writer
1977 Shock Screenplay
1977 The Psychic Screenplay
1977 A Man Called Magnum Writer
1977 The Cynic, the Rat & the Fist Screenplay
1976 Cross Shot Screenplay
1976 Mark Strikes Again Writer
1976 Rome, Armed to the Teeth Writer Screenplay
1976 Free Hand for a Tough Cop Writer
1975 Manhunt in the City Writer
1975 Blood, Sweat and Fear Screenplay
1974 Emergency Squad Story Screenplay
1971 A Bay of Blood Story
1971 The Cat o' Nine Tails Story

Acting

2013 The Outsider as Himself
2012 From Romero to Rome: The Rise and Fall of the Italian Zombie Movie as Himself
2008 Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered - Volume 1 as Himself
1996 Sick-o-pathics as Dare Dane
1990 Killer Crocodile II
1975 Manhunt in the City as Journalist (uncredited)

Crew

2000 Alex L'ariete Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page