Biography

James B. Campbell worked as a composer and orchestrator for film productions, best known for his score of the "Back to the Future" movie trilogy.

James B. Campbell worked as a composer and orchestrator for film productions, best known for his score of the "Back to the Future" movie trilogy.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1946-10-15

Place of Birth Laguna Beach, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Campbell
  • Jim Campbell

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1990 Predator 2 Orchestrator
1990 Back to the Future Part III Orchestrator
1989 Back to the Future Part II Orchestrator
1989 The Abyss Orchestrator
1988 Elvira, Mistress of the Dark Original Music Composer
1988 Dracula's Widow Original Music Composer
1987 Predator Orchestrator
1985 Back to the Future Orchestrator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page