Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-01-12

Day of Death 2011-01-27 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Newark, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Herb Robbins

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Herb Robins.

Acting

1993
1981
1978
1977
1973
1973
1970
1969
1965
1964

Writing

1993
1977
1970

Directing

1988
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page