Biography

Dov Tiefenbach was born on December 8, 1981. He is an actor.

Dov Tiefenbach was born on December 8, 1981. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1981-12-08

Place of Birth Toronto - Ontario - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dov Yosef Tiefenbach
  • Dov Tienfenbach
  • Dov Tiefenback

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Conversation with the Supplicant as Main Character
2018 Poor Boy as Samson Griggs
2017 We Forgot to Break Up as Will Sacco
2017 Landing Up as James
2015 Asthma as Logan Backer
2014 Hunter&Game as Aaron
2014 The Strain (1 episode) as Air Traffic Controller
2014 Pretend We're Kissing as Benny
2014 5 to 7 as Cashier
2013 Are You Here as Zed Starkovitch
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Andre Lustig
2012 The Napkin as Robin
2011 A Holiday Heist as Bert
2011 Sympathy for Delicious as Oogie
2011 The FP as Triple Decka 1K
2009 Fault Line
2009 You Might As Well Live as Hershey Hershenfield
2008 Parasomnia as Billy
2006 This Space for Rent (1 episode) as Lucky Carroway
2005 The Dark Hours as Adrian
2004 Wonderfalls (1 episode)
2003 The Delicate Art of Parking
2003 Detention as Willy Lopez
2001 Wolf Girl as Ryan Klein
2001 Knockaround Guys as Teeze
2001 Jason X as Azrael
2001 Get Over It as Little Steve
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Witchblade (2 episodes)
2000 Cheaters as Irwin Flickas
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Marty Billings
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (2 episodes) as Fitz
1998 Little Men (26 episodes)
1998 Goosebumps: The Ghost Next Door as Fred
1998 Eerie, Indiana: The Other Dimension (1 episode)
1996 Harriet the Spy as Boy with Purple Socks
1996 Beyond the Call as Mark's Friend
1995 It Takes Two as Harry Butkis Jr.
1995 Goosebumps (3 episodes)
1995 Love Child as Murray Murray

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page