Biography

We don't have a biography for Frank Lammers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1972-04-10

Place of Birth Mierlo, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

Official Site http://www.franklammers.net/

Also Known As

  • Frank Lamers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

D-Railed as The Host
2019 Floodland(1 episode)
2018 All You Need Is Love as Ernst
2017 The Fantastic Family Hotel as Father
2016 The Swell(6 episodes) as Willem Wienesse
2016 The Fury as Nico van Dartel
2016 Deadweight as Eric van de Geijn
2016 Scream Week as Rechercheur van Velzen
2015 J. Kessels
2015 Admiral as Michiel de Ruyter
2015 In the Heart
2013 Sync
2012 The Marathon as Kees
2012 King of Marijuana
2011 The Gang of Oss as Harry den Brock
2011 The President as Krasimir
2011 Bullhead as Sam Raymond
2011 Bon voyage as Tom
2010 New Kids Turbo as Foreman
2009 Surprise! as Frank Meutstege
2009 Sterke verhalen uit Zoutvloed(4 episodes)
2009 Battle of the Stars(1 episode)
2008 Late Night Stars of Poker(1 episode)
2008 Toren C(1 episode) as Ivo Hendriks
2007 Nadine as Vince
2007 Eigenheimers
2006 Mannen, mannen(1 episode)
2006 Nachtrit as Dennis
2006 Black Book as Kees
2006 The rage of the whole world as Inspecteur Douvetrap
2005 De Wereld Draait Door(8 episodes)
2005 Schnitzel Paradise as Willem
2005 Flirt as Egbert-Jan
2005 Mike and Thomas Show(1 episode)
2004 De Dominee as Adri
2004 Seventeen as Construction Worker
2004 Hush Hush Baby as Chris
2004 The South as Loe de Koning
2003 Pulse (NL)(1 episode)
2003 Dajo
2003 Maxima's Miracle
2002 Intensive Care(1 episode) as Erik Klein
2002 Dunya en Desie(1 episode)
2002 The Enclave(3 episodes)
2002 De enclave as Darko Bokan
2001 The Cave as René
2000 De Zwarte Meteoor
2000 Wet & Waan(1 episode)
2000 Wild Mussels as Daan
2000 Wildschut & De Vries(1 episode)
1999 All Stars: De Serie(38 episodes)
1996 Dit was het nieuws(1 episode)
1995 Baantjer(1 episode)
1989 We zijn weer thuis(1 episode)

Directing

2016 As If I'm CrazyDirector

Writing

2016 As If I'm CrazyScenario Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page