Biography

Chukwunonso Nwachukwu "Nonso" Anozie is a British actor who has worked on stage, film, and television. He is best known for his role as Tank in RocknRolla (2008), Seargent Dap in Ender's Game (2008), Abraham Kenyatta in the TV series Zoo (2015), and Xaro Xhoan Daxos in the HBO TV series Game of Thrones (2011).

Chukwunonso Nwachukwu "Nonso" Anozie is a British actor who has worked on stage, film, and television. He is best known for his role as Tank in RocknRolla (2008), Seargent Dap in Ender's Game (2008), Abraham Kenyatta in the TV series Zoo (2015), and Xaro Xhoan Daxos in the HBO TV series Game of Thrones (2011).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1979-05-28

Place of Birth Camden, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chukwunonso Nwachukwu Anozie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dragon Rider as (voice)
Guava Island
2019 Artemis Fowl as Butler
2018 7 Days in Entebbe as Idi Amin
2016 A Midsummer Night's Dream as Oberon
2015 Long Live the Royals(4 episodes) as Demonic Hare, Gregor
2015 Pan as Bishop
2015 Tut(3 episodes) as General Horemheb
2015 Zoo(39 episodes) as Abraham Kenyatta
2015 Cinderella as Captain
2014 Get Santa as Knuckles
2014 Son of God as Samson
2014 Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit as Embee
2013 Dracula(28 episodes) as Renfield
2013 Ender's Game as Sergeant Dap
2012 The Grey as Jackson Burke
2011 Conan the Barbarian as Artus
2011 Stolen as Thomas Ekoku
2011 Game of Thrones(5 episodes) as Xaro Xhoan Daxos
2010 Hollow as Angelo
2010 Brighton Rock as Dallow
2009 Occupation(4 episodes) as Erik Lester
2009 Occupation as Erik Lester
2008 RockNRolla as Tank
2008 Happy-Go-Lucky as Ezra
2008 Cass as Cass
2007 Atonement as Frank Mace
2007 The Last Legion as Batiatus

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page