Biography

We don't have a biography for Ted Tetzlaff.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 80

Birthday 1903-06-03

Day of Death 1995-01-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dale H. Tetzlaff
  • Teddy Tetzlaff

Camera TV ShowsMovies

1946 Notorious Director of Photography
1945 Those Endearing Young Charms Director of Photography
1945 The Enchanted Cottage Director of Photography
1943 The More the Merrier Director of Photography
1942 You Were Never Lovelier Director of Photography
1942 I Married a Witch Director of Photography
1942 The Talk of the Town Director of Photography
1942 The Lady Is Willing Director of Photography
1941 Kiss the Boys Goodbye Director of Photography
1941 Road to Zanzibar Director of Photography
1940 Love Thy Neighbor Director of Photography
1940 The Mad Doctor Director of Photography
1940 I Want a Divorce Director of Photography
1940 Rhythm on the River Director of Photography
1940 Safari Director of Photography
1940 Remember the Night Director of Photography
1939 Honeymoon in Bali Director of Photography
1939 Man About Town Director of Photography
1939 Cafe Society Director of Photography
1938 Tom Sawyer, Detective Director of Photography
1938 Artists and Models Abroad Director of Photography
1938 Arrest Bulldog Drummond Director of Photography
1938 Tropic Holiday Director of Photography
1938 Fools for Scandal Director of Photography
1937 True Confession Director of Photography
1937 Sophie Lang Goes West Director of Photography
1937 Easy Living Director of Photography
1937 Turn Off the Moon Director of Photography
1937 Swing High, Swing Low Director of Photography
1936 Murder with Pictures Director of Photography
1936 My Man Godfrey Director of Photography
1936 The Princess Comes Across Director of Photography
1936 Love Before Breakfast Director of Photography
1935 Hands Across the Table Director of Photography
1935 Paris in Spring Director of Photography
1934 College Rhythm Director of Photography
1934 Transatlantic Merry-Go-Round Director of Photography
1934 Lady by Choice Director of Photography
1934 His Greatest Gamble Director of Photography
1933 Should Ladies Behave Director of Photography
1933 Brief Moment Director of Photography
1933 Ann Carver's Profession Director of Photography
1933 The Thrill Hunter Director of Photography
1933 Child of Manhattan Director of Photography
1932 Washington Merry-Go-Round Director of Photography
1932 By Whose Hand? Director of Photography
1932 Attorney for the Defense Director of Photography
1932 Behind the Mask Director of Photography
1932 Three Wise Girls Director of Photography
1931 Men in Her Life Director of Photography
1931 Arizona Director of Photography
1931 The Good Bad Girl Camera Operator
1931 The Avenger Director of Photography
1930 The Criminal Code Director of Photography
1930 Tol'able David Director of Photography
1930 Soldiers and Women Director of Photography
1929 Mexicali Rose Director of Photography
1929 The Faker Director of Photography
1928 The Power of the Press Director of Photography
1928 The Devil's Cage Director of Photography
1928 A Simple Sap Director of Photography
1927 Pitfalls of Passion Director of Photography
1926 Sunshine of Paradise Alley Director of Photography

Directing

1963 The Best of Cinerama Director
1959 The Young Land Director
1956 Seven Wonders of the World Director
1955 Screen Director's Playhouse (1 episode)Director
1955 Son of Sinbad Director
1953 Time Bomb Director
1952 The Treasure of Lost Canyon Director
1951 Under the Gun Director
1950 Gambling House Director
1950 The White Tower Director
1949 A Dangerous Profession Director
1949 Johnny Allegro Director
1949 The Window Director
1948 Fighting Father Dunne Director
1947 Riff-Raff Director
1941 Glamour Boy Director
1941 World Premiere Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page